?

Log in

 
 
26 January 2006 @ 07:44 pm
 
GO TO HELLLL!

You think it was tough when Lena, Juppy, Destiny, and HG left?? I'll make the so called drama you had with them look like a mother fucking cake walk

Bitches, you fucked with WRONG PERSON!!!!!!

So I won't kiss your fucking asses and tell you I love the idea of sorting character rp journals when we have real people who were appling to HIH? Suck my nonexistant cock! Not every fucking official is going to like your goddamn ideas and kiss your fucking asses like you want them to. Deal with it!!

I was the best Mod you had in the Order and you damn well know it. I got shit done. So FUCK YOU!!!

Amber is the ONLY fucking decent one out of y'all. The other three of you are so fucking power trippy who want people to brown nose the shit out you. So I'm not an ass kisser? But you know what, you three cunts can kiss mine!!!

Edit: When I say NO POINTS for pimp_cane this week, that means NO fucking god damn points for pimp_cane this week. It does not mean for you to go behind my mother fucking back and over my fucking head and totally disreguard what I said IN MY OWN COMMUNITY.

pimp_cane is not even affilaited with HIH as of the minute y'all fired me last night. So, if you think I'm going let you get away with this, I won't. I'll bring ten kinds of fucking hell on your bitch ass if you think otherwise.

You didn't do this to hp_chorus and you didn't do this to hp_immobulus when the mods of those comms left HIH and unaffiliated. You sure as fuck won't do it to me!

I understand I don't own the icons that the people made to enter into the contests this week. I never said I fucking did. BUT I DO OWN pimp_cane. And what I say there goes. NOT YOU

DO YOU UNDERSTAND?!?!?!?! FUCK YOU!!!!!

Edit: Hiiiii. Look if you're leave annonymous comments in my journal, just make sure you don't post things I've seen before. If you didn't know already, the beginning rant in this post is about that link. KTHX.

Oh by the way, since this lj doesn't allow annonymous comments anymore, (and I deleted your last one for posting a link that's already been posted. Please if y'all wanted to leave a comment, you could have said something with *some* substance. Maybe.) and y'all were banned last night already from this lj. Getting in touch with my lj, will not so be so easy. And as Mick Foley would say...Have a nice day!

Bye bye now.

*blows the three of them a huge kiss**
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
 
outlier1985outlier1985 on January 27th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)


o_O;;
Lenaledbylove on January 27th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
Bzuh?!?
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
IM me on MSN if you can. Trust me, I'm breaking some heads tonight.
The Lady of Unsanity: Just Rightjedilora on January 27th, 2006 01:10 am (UTC)
http://community.livejournal.com/hih_officials/4696.html

This is all I know about it either. It's an open post, so you'd still be able to read it, I'm pretty sure.
다니: Ichigo + Ishida - OMGkawaiikitty on January 27th, 2006 01:01 am (UTC)
Beat 'em up! Those asses! v.v

I hate people T_T. BitcheS!
다니: Edward Elric - Indignantkawaiikitty on January 27th, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
I commented. You have reason to report them, really. Read my comment towards the end of the page here
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 01:51 am (UTC)
PWND!!!!!

Valerie: potter - harry (away from here)holdmesam on January 27th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
GASP! What is going on?! DRAMA!!!

Dont make me whip out my wand.
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 01:29 am (UTC)
Oh whip it out baby, lol
Valerie: potter - harry (priori incantatem)holdmesam on January 27th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC)
WTF I just read the thread linked up there ^.

I am beyond glad I left when I did. That place just.. no. There are real power issues over there and I, for one, am happy to have completely distanced myself from it. Character applications?! SERIOUSLY?!

*whips out wand, flailing and shooting spells frantically*

Keep your eyes open for rabbits!
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 01:40 am (UTC)
They deleted me as Mod of the Order mostly because I spoke out. Fuck them!
The Lady of Unsanityjedilora on January 27th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC)
::scratches head:: It looked to me more like it was because you DIDN'T talk, but then again, like I said this was the first direct word I had about ANY of this. And as I do, I'd like to hear your side as well.
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)
Okay, Amy is pissed because OMG, I didn't respond to her last email? Hi, I have a life. It's called dinner, doing dishes, and finishing laundry. Dad also wanted the comp to play poker, and I knew I'd come on AFTER that.

Plus, I didn't feel much like carrying on the damn argument. I kept repeating my points over and over in the two previous emails. I figue what was the use banging my head into a damn wall over an rp journal that they wanted to sort in HIH?

I thought it was done with this morning when I signed on, and saw a reply in lj about taking away points for me replying to a vote in a FAKE journal. I was 'okay, whatthefuckever' in my mind, and went on with life.

Around oh, four or so this afternoon, I checked gmail and I got the first email from Amy basically stating that I didn't bring up my problems in the officials comm, the officials are all supposed to be unified, yada yada yada.

I then thought about not responded and not picking an argument. But she emailed me, instead of letting it drop. The topic that is. So I decided, "Ok, I'll bite" I then wrote her a semi pissed off email about how it's a FAKE journal, that the real apps are being more or less shoved aside voting wise, that they want us to treat it like a "fun" journal but yet have rules to it, and I think that's a double standard. Because IMO, it's a CHARACTER journal. Well, then she sent back a second email and on the last line of that she more or less threatened to strip me of my officials postion if I didn't respond to her in a 'calm and civilized tone' she would suggest that I be removed from my Officials position.

Well, this pissed me off even more. I'm already upset because she docked points for replying to a vote on a FAKE journal application. I can see if I replying to a vote on a real app to someone that was actually applying to HIH, but I digress.

I then once again brought up the point that yes, it was a fake application, due to the fact that the person who made the app was already a member of the comm, and that as *then* Order mod, I was more or less pissed that the Order has been working their asses off pimping HIH and that this character app, IMO, got a higher priority last night then the regular apps. And that the mods NEVER post about when regular apps are in the sorting comm, but they sure made a post last night about the app from some guy from the show LOST.

In my second email to her I had asked her if she took points from HER house due to the fact that she repsonded to two No Votes on the app. I mean, rules are rules, and if she's going to apply it to one person she might as well apply it herself as well.

Yes, I was bitchy in my emails. I'm not even going to deny that.

So, the third email came in. By this time my damn dinner is getting cold because I'm having a damn pissing match with Amy over a character application. *headwall*

I made the previous post in my lj before I read the third email. While I was still fuming over her thread in her second email about removing me as Order Mod if I didn't respond to her in a 'calm and civilized tone'

So, when I sigened off, I figured that when I cooled down, I'd respond. But oh fuck no. I came back and see on my flist that I was removed.

Steph: draco icerizzyr on January 27th, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
Character applications?!?!? WTF? Gee....I agree with the person above me that said they were glad when they left. *nod* I just never felt quite comfortable there and really that's kind of stupid.

*whips out "I Support Nikkie" badges* Woot.
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
*huggles* Thank you.
Across The Sky: HP - Slytherin Housewalkwiththedead on January 27th, 2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Intranets Drama!11

LOL. Those people do sound like they're on a power trip, it's LJ for christ sake god forbid something isn't run by her first OMG.
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC)
Power Trip ain't the word for those three. Trust me. And I'd LOVE to see those three get a mod for the Order that did all I did for that sub comm.
Across The Sky: HP - Snape Sidewalkwiththedead on January 27th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Ah well. Their loss eh?
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
Oh definitely. Funny thing is. Last year they lost SEVERAL officials due to their *the three witches of Eastwick* behavior.
Lena: drama: no YOU suckledbylove on January 27th, 2006 03:44 am (UTC)
It's so funny to see it referenced as "last" year when it was, what? 3-4 months ago? I'd be lying if I said I didn't still feel the sting of THAT situation, but you know, it's all a learning experience. It's taught Mere and I what mistakes we absolutely cannot make at hogwarts_rising and serves as a reminder to us, really, of what can happen when the mods stop serving the community as a whole in a way that is best for everyone.

Really, it's sad. I'm sorry you had to deal with all this drama and you did do a lot for the Order. But it seems that the "unified" opinion is respected more than hard work and dedication with some folks, eh?

You're better off without people like that, really. Communities are supposed to be fun, not so ful of drama that you don't even want to be there.
Carriekaleidoruby on January 27th, 2006 03:26 am (UTC)
The character from Lost sorting was ridiculous to me. I still did it, but it was weird. I'm starting to lose interest in HIH anyway. :\
Lena: hp: snarky dumbles: I'm in charge here kledbylove on January 27th, 2006 03:38 am (UTC)
*cough*hogwarts_rising*uncough*

smaller and relatively wank-free ;)
(Deleted comment)
Lenaledbylove on January 28th, 2006 09:06 am (UTC)
Yeah, we recently redid the userinfos and there was a period where the userinfo links needed to be updated, but most of the subcomm layouts have since been edited to correct that.
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 05:18 pm (UTC)
Juppy and I are making our own comm. We discussed it in the course of the five hour phone call we had last night.
Miss Nikkie: Oh Godbartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 04:33 pm (UTC)
That pisses me off to the extreme right now...still. When you told me that over the phone last night, hun. I literally, literally saw red.

I still CANNOT believe Bunny is going behind my back more or less *well, on second thought, yes I can* and telling people that points will still be given for an icon contest in a community no longer affiliated with HIH.

When I said in my post last night in pimp_cane that no points will be given, I meant no points will be given.

pimp_cane was MY comm before I joined HIH, and pimp_cane is still MY comm. It was only an affiliated comm of HIH, it was never a sub comm of HIH, so therefore she has NO NO jurisdiction over the points given in the contests in that community.

**smashes things**
Miss Nikkie: James Storm WTFbartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
And I just looked at the userinfo. She's not even a member pimp_cane anymore. So she REALLY has no right doing this....

grrrrr......
(Deleted comment)
Miss Nikkie: Assist Brainbartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 08:39 pm (UTC)
So, if she was to give out points to people who did icons for hp_chorus or hp_immobulus or any other HP related icon contest communities NOT affiliated with HIH in anyway shape or form, that would be okay?

It is important to me, because I stated IN MY COMM that points would not be given for HIH seeing I am no longer a member of HIH and pimp_cane is no longer an affiliate to HIH. Why should I reward people who aren't even affiliated any more?

At this point, she is pulling the points the points out of her ass, seeing how there are no valid reasons seeing how I was the one in charge of pimp_cane, it was MY idea to affiliate HIH and give points for the icons, and it is, because of my firing, my choice to unaffailite HIH with pimp_cane and not give points.

also do you not think it a little unfair for those individuals who created icons solely for the purposes of getting their house points not to receive those because of something that was out of their control?

Yes, I am sorry to those people. But they have no one to bitch to except to Bunny and Amy, seeing how THEY FIRED ME for speaking my mind on a damn character journal. She could have waited it the end of the week, but oh no. And seeing how she picked a bad time to do the firing, the ax will now fall. Sorry.

pimp_cane is MINE. What I say...goes.
Jelloindustrikitty on January 27th, 2006 04:09 am (UTC)
Despite what happened, which I don't have any stance on at all, I do like you and hope we can still continue to be e-friends.
Kristina: Simon Meowmemyselfandi87 on January 27th, 2006 05:01 am (UTC)
IAWTC. ;)
They don't call me [...] for nothingtangerinesidhe on January 27th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
Well, you know... after I resigned from my officials positions, I had originally planned on sticking around the communities.

But then they kicked me out and ban-set me for things that I posted in my personal journal. Go figure. They should probably start having people sign a waiver of consent upon joining the community stating that they hereby agree to allow the mods of HiH police your thoughts in any and all venues associated with the HiH community, including your personal journal. Because, apparently, once a member, your journal is their journal.

Otherwise, congrats on leaving. Just wanted to pop over and leave cookies.
Lena: drama: stupidity is contagiousledbylove on January 27th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
*giggles*

ilu, Destiny. like f'reals
Miss Nikkie: I Can Kill You With My Brainbartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 05:22 pm (UTC)
Go look up at Juppy's link and my replies. Apparently Bunny wants control of the points for this week's pimp_cane contest for this week as well. Bitch is in for a REAL rude awakening if she thinks I'm gonna let that fly.

And thank you for the cookies!! **munches on them**
why can't monsters get along with other monsters?hermintage on January 27th, 2006 05:52 am (UTC)
*cackles* I am so glad I got left off that list, though sad laughing hysterically to hear there's more drama. I do, however, feel your pain. <3's.
Brookelaynie on January 27th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)
Wow. I can't believe all this drama.

Let me just say that there is NO way that we're EVER going to get a leader for The Order that is as thorough, efficient, and fabulous as YOU. *hugs* And I'm not sure that I can stay in The Order anymore if you're not there.

Granted, HIH has become rather...obligatory. But since I'm the Prefect, I would feel bad for leaving right now. And the Gryff house is going to miss you...very much!

I don't know how I manage to hide in the corner at HIH. I don't think I've ever really talked to the Mods at all (I might have e-mailed Bunny once or twice). So I can't really form any personal opinions about them.

Oh, and I had NO IDEA who Boone was when I saw that application. I just found out today that he was from the show Lost. I do think it's odd that they would choose characters from fandoms that not everyone knows about.

Anyways, (cause this is getting long)...will there still be voting for the Pimp_cane icons? (I know there's no points). I'm so proud of my shiny little icon...the first one I've ever made...I need voting! ^_^ And even though it's unaffiliated with HIH, we can still be members of that community, right?
Juppy: Bothergiove_dea on January 27th, 2006 08:40 am (UTC)
Just answering for her since she is currently (or should be) sleeping, but yes pimp_cane is still running, but since it is no longer affiliated there will no longer be points awarded for participating.
Miss Nikkie: Cath and Grissom need to hook upbartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 04:21 pm (UTC)
Let me just say that there is NO way that we're EVER going to get a leader for The Order that is as thorough, efficient, and fabulous as YOU. *hugs* And I'm not sure that I can stay in The Order anymore if you're not there.

Granted, HIH has become rather...obligatory. But since I'm the Prefect, I would feel bad for leaving right now. And the Gryff house is going to miss you...very much!

**hugs** Awwww. Thank you :)

Yes, the poll will still go up as planned tonight sometime. :) And yes, even though it won't be affiliated with HIH, you can still be members and participate. I just won't be giving points for the contests. :)
mel. melbo. melissa.: bush sucksf4l on January 27th, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC)
I hate reading all that =/ I'm really sorry hon, we're really gonna miss you *huggles*

The sorting app was funny, however, I don't think they should've used Boone. I'm in NP and the idea for NP character sorting as a competition was a good one I thought. I dunno where the Boone one came out of =/
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 05:02 pm (UTC)
Right, but this wasn't for NP. That's the point. They wanted the characater apps to be sorted for the main comm and other activitiy comms. Which is why as Order Mod, I was pissed. I wanted the apps for the real applicants to get as much, if not more, attention then an application created for a puppet journal more or less.

And they more or less BROKE THEIR OWN RULE when they did this.

8. The use of sockpuppet LiveJournals is strictly prohibited. Any suspicion of this act will result in immediate banning.

That is listed right there on the HIH userinfo. Boone and all the other character apps are just that. Sockpuppet apps. If they wanted to rp Boone so damn badly, they should have taken that journal to a Lost rp comm. Not have his 'app' shoved down our throats.
Brookelaynie on January 27th, 2006 09:06 pm (UTC)
Haha...they did break their own rule. How funny. If they had to do it at all...I think they should have done NP character apps instead of characters from shows that people (like me) don't watch.
Plus there are people out there who want to apply, and The Order *was* in the process of finding and recruiting them. I was telling people I pimped to that there was no wait in the application queue (and it worked...5 out of 10 people applied immediately!) But oh well.
Miss Nikkie: James Storm is My Valentinebartendersgirl on January 27th, 2006 09:16 pm (UTC)
The Order *was* in the process of finding and recruiting them

Thank you!! As then Order mod, that's why I was so upset about the situation. I told Amy over and over in the two emails I sent her that the Order are working their asses off to pimp to people to join HIH and apply, and that I felt that this character app was taking more precident than the real apps.
fugitive from the law of gravityozbourne on January 28th, 2006 06:31 am (UTC)
Even though I'm still in HiH and have no plans to leave (at the moment), I still plan to enter icons at pimp_cane just because it's fun and I adore Lucius.

Sorry about all the drama shit... I'm not a mod of anything over there so I tend not to be in any of the drama. Just wanted to let you know I'll still be in pimp_cane without the points.
Rachel: Fightshakiracrazy on January 28th, 2006 07:06 am (UTC)
This whole thing is ridiculous. If this keeps going, all three of them are going to fall flat on their faces. It can only go on for so long. And when it ends, we'll be there to laugh.

ps- I'm friending you because I feel like I should have a long time ago <.< >.>

Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 28th, 2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
I'm freinding you too!
Rachelshakiracrazy on January 28th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
Yay!
rock_n_roxy: roxydrock_n_roxy on January 30th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
don't know if i am right here!!!
Okay... i've joined pimp_cane and got a form that say i must get in contact with you to post tehre.....I hope you are understanding what i wanted to tell you (english isn't my mother tongue)
My question now...how can I take part at pimp_cane??
Thanks
rock_n_roxy
Miss Nikkiebartendersgirl on January 30th, 2006 09:37 pm (UTC)
Re: don't know if i am right here!!!
Oh, I do all the main posting. It's an icon contest community. All you have to do is make an icon for this week's contest *the pic is provided* and reply to the post with the icon. :)